Whis species of grass for a new garden in fairly cold climate?

0 votes
asked Mar 22, 2013 by Deleted User

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
answered Mar 26, 2013 by Donald Turner 1 flag
selected Mar 26, 2013 by Deleted User
Canada Green
0 votes
answered Apr 7, 2013 by Zinzile Mtotywa
hi Elisabeth, i am sure by now you have managed to get an answer to your question. your question is very broad,considering our geographical locations. depending on your location (i.e. south and northern hemispheres), that would give us a better understanding of the species adaptability in these two geographical locations. zooming into each location, climatic conditions also vary greatly. one would best be able to assist you if you were to provide the actual location that your question is related/relevant to. regards
...